For Sale
    Back to Search
    Baker Blvd Value-Add Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    72074 Baker Blvd, Baker, CA 92309

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Multi-tenant building with redevelopment potential in high-traffic location.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,524 SF
    Price / SF:
    $331/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:18 pm

    Property Features for 72074 Baker Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,524 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1949

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul A. Casilla
    Paul A. Casilla

    Listing agent Paul A. Casilla License #CalDRE #01881506

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Strategic location on Baker Blvd. off I‑15, a high‑traffic gateway.
    • Income‑producing property with ±$85,392 annual Gross Operating Income.
    • Significant value‑add opportunity with a vacant ±1,800 SF former gas/service station suitable for redevelopment.
    • Large ±2.34‑acre parcel with wide frontage, abundant on‑site parking, and excellent visibility.
    • Existing tenancy on month‑to‑month leases allows for owner‑user opportunity.
    • Authentic roadside character suitable for modern roadside retail, food‑and‑beverage, convenience, or hospitality concepts.

    Overview

    Located on Baker's main thoroughfare near I-15, this property at 72074 Baker Blvd. offers a value-add opportunity at the gateway between Los Angeles and Las Vegas. The approximately 2.34-acre parcel includes two structures: a single-story multi-tenant building of approximately 4,524 square feet, currently housing a restaurant and a market, and a vacant former gas/service station building of approximately 1,800 square feet. The existing tenancy generates approximately $85,392 in annual Gross Operating Income, or $7,116 per month. Current tenants are on month-to-month leases. The vacant former station presents a redevelopment opportunity for convenience retail, quick-service restaurants, or EV amenities. Originally constructed in 1949, the property features roadside character, wide frontage, on-site parking, and visibility to traveler traffic. Baker, California, is located along Interstate 15 between Los Angeles and Las Vegas, serving as a gateway to Death Valley National Park. Baker sees over 20 million vehicles annually, making it suitable for roadside services such as gas stations, fast food, EV charging, and hospitality.