Search
Mobile Home with Community Pool
For Sale
$240,000
Pending

71e-17333 Valley Blvd, Fontana, CA 92376

Mobile home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, laminated flooring, laundry room, and a carport in a community with a pool and event hall.

Property Size1,512 SF
Days on Market121

Property Features for 71e-17333 Valley Blvd

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 1,512 SF
Property subtype Manufactured In Park

Amenities

Community Pool
Hall for Events
Carport
Front porch
Listing Agency: Town & Country Real Estate
Listed By: Jose Valdez · License #01812033
Source: Exprealty
Added: May 5 Changed: Aug 21 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 10:09PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Town & Country Real Estate

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Well maintained mobile home featuring high ceilings and laminated flooring throughout. The home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, plus an interior laundry room that opens to the backyard. A spacious living room connects to the kitchen, where there are many cabinets and a central island. The dining room is off the kitchen, providing an open flow for everyday living.

Outside, the property includes a larger-than-usual backyard, a carport, and a front porch. The exterior has been recently painted, and the yard includes several fruit trees. Community amenities include a pool and a hall for events.

Conveniently situated within walking distance to shopping centers, a hospital, grocery stores, and restaurants, this home is designed for comfortable daily use with both indoor and outdoor space.

Key Highlights

  • 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a mobile home with high ceilings
  • Community pool and an event hall
  • Laminated flooring throughout the home

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$20,464
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.53%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$409,280 $409.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$292,343 $292.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$227,378 $227.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,512 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$39.4K $26.04/SF
− Vacancy
−$2.2K −$1.43/SF
EGI
$37.2K $24.61/SF
− OpEx
−$16.7K −$11.07/SF
NOI
$20.5K $13.53/SF
Area
Fontana, CA
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$26.04 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$409,280
Cap Rate 7%
$292,343
Cap Rate 9%
$227,378

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$292.3K
$255.8K – $341.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,464 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.53%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$440.0K
$385.0K – $513.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $30,798 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.83%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

478
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 92376, CA

84,548
Population
22,716
Households
3.7
Avg Household Size
32
Median Age
10%
College-Educated
72%
High-School Grad
13.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
6,357
Density / Sq Mi
$76,914
Median Household Income
$36,399
Median Earnings
$1,613
Median Rent
$433,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - Mobile home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, laminated flooring, laundry room, and a carport in a community with a pool and event hall.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 71e-17333 Valley Blvd Fontana, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $240,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a mobile home with high ceilings; Community pool and an event hall; Laminated flooring throughout the home
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message