For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ann Arbor Vacant Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7155 Jackson Road, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $839,000

    Vacant land with frontage on Ann Arbor's primary retail corridor.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $279,666/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:16 am

    Property Features for 7155 Jackson Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Stewart, CCIM
    Dan Stewart, CCIM

    Listing agent Dan Stewart, CCIM License #MI #6502361450

    Listing office SVN | Stewart Commercial Group, LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime retail corridor location on Jackson Road with 275' frontage.
    • Corner site with potential for two curb cuts (Jackson Road & 3L's Drive).
    • Targeted area for retail development in Scio Township.
    • Favorable demographics and proximity to Ann Arbor.
    • Flat land with access to all utilities.
    • Easy access to I‑94.

    Overview

    This vacant land parcel offers 275 feet of frontage along a major retail corridor in Ann Arbor. The flat corner location allows for multiple curb cuts on Jackson Road and 3L's Drive, and provides access to all utilities. Situated in Scio Township, the property benefits from the area's favorable demographics and proximity to Ann Arbor. Jackson Road provides direct access to the City of Ann Arbor. Scio Township is located in central Washtenaw County, approximately 47 miles west of Detroit. It is bordered by the City of Ann Arbor and Ann Arbor Township to the east, Lodi Township to the south, Lima Township to the west, and Webster Township to the north. The Village of Dexter is in the northwest corner. Scio Township covers 34.3 square miles and includes single-family residences, active agriculture, preserved natural areas, and urban amenities. The property is in a targeted area for retail development, offering good traffic exposure and easy access to I-94.