For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Building Office Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    715 & 717 W Morgan St Raleigh, Raleigh, NC 27603

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,450,000

    Two office buildings totaling 6,634 SF on 0.42 acres.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    6 SF
    Price / SF:
    $408,333/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 715 & 717 W Morgan St Raleigh

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1910

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christina Coffey
    Christina Coffey

    Listing agent Christina Coffey License #194187

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Raleigh Durham

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Two buildings totaling 6,634 SF
    • Property size of .42 acres
    • Built in 1910
    • Commercial Property
    • Investment Opportunity
    • Development Potential

    Overview

    The property features two buildings with a total area of 6,634 square feet, situated on a 0.42-acre lot.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Michelle Helms Physician Creasman Counseling, PLLC Medical Clinic Aisha Al-Qimlass Counselor Candice Mowrey Counselor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Accounting Firm Kitchen & Bath Showroom