For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land Near Springfield, Missouri Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7036 W Highway 266, Springfield, MO 65802

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $275,000

    Land tracts near interchange, airport, and new sports development.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Price / SF:
    $25,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:11 am

    Property Features for 7036 W Highway 266

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Childs, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing agent Jeff Childs, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing office SVN | Rankin Company, LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Excellent location near Allison Sports Town Development and the Interstate 44 and Highway 360 interchange.
    • Two tracts available: Tract A (±7.00 acres) for $350,000 and Tract B (±4.98 acres) for $275,000.
    • Located on the southeast corner of Highway 266 and Farm Road 99, providing good visibility and access.
    • Proximity to Springfield‑Branson National Airport.
    • Electrical service available to both tracts.
    • New roundabout planned at the Highway 266 and Farm Road 99 intersection.

    Overview

    Two tracts of land are available for sale. Tract A is approximately 7.00 acres, and Tract B is approximately 4.98 acres. The property is located just west of Springfield, MO, near the new Allison Sports Town Development and the Interstate 44 and Highway 360 interchange. Specifically, the land is situated on the southeast corner of Highway 266 and Farm Road 99, near the Springfield-Branson National Airport. Electrical services are available to both tracts, and City Utilities of Springfield and Greene County are available options. The property is currently zoned C-3 (Greene County Zoning), but lots will revert to C-2 zoning upon sale. A new roundabout is planned at the Highway 266 and Farm Road 99 intersection.