For Sale
    Back to Search
    4,164 SF Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    700 W Main Street, Gaylord, MI 49735

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $450,000

    4,164 SF Office Building For Sale

    Property size:
    4,164 SF
    Lot size:
    0.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Apr 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    407
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 700 W Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Office buildings, Office Spaces
    Size
    4,164 SF
    Net Rentable
    4,164 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.60 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex Mackenzie

    Listing agent Alex License #650649241

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Schmidt, Realtors Traverse City

    Listing date Apr 11, 2025

Overview

    This 4,164 SF office building is located one minute from downtown Gaylord. Situated on 0.40 acres, the property features a main floor with 7 offices, a bullpen area, a conference room, a kitchenette, a mailroom, and 2 restrooms. The second floor includes 3 offices, a conference room, and another bullpen area. The property is located on a highly-visible lighted intersection. The listing also includes a separate 0.20 acre parcel, identified as #100-000-005-012-00, which is used for extra parking, bringing the total lot size to 0.6 acres.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Jamy Warner Realtor® Real Estate Agency Anna Tomaski REALTOR Real Estate Agency Cindy Clark Realtor Real Estate Agency Coldwell Banker Schmidt ... Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop