For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two Industrial Buildings with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    700 Commerce St Danville, Danville, IL 61832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Two industrial buildings totaling 47,902 SF with asphalt lot.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    47 SF
    Price / SF:
    $9,042/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:20 pm

    Property Features for 700 Commerce St Danville

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    47 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM
    Larry Kuchefski, CCIM

    Listing agent Larry Kuchefski, CCIM License #471008990

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Devonshire Realty

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Two industrial buildings totaling 47,902 square feet.
    • Boasts three‑phase 600‑amp electrical service.
    • Ceiling heights ranging from 12' to 32'.
    • Includes office space, production offices, and open manufacturing areas.
    • Asphalt lot for employee and delivery truck access.
    • Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

    Overview

    This property features two vacant industrial buildings separated by an asphalt lot that serves as an area for employee access and delivery truck maneuvering. The east building provides 26,215 square feet of space, while the west building offers 21,687 square feet. Electrical service is provided by a three-phase 600-amp panel. The buildings include office space, production offices, and open manufacturing areas. Ceiling heights range from 12 to 32 feet.