70 Main Street, Waretown, NJ 08758
MULTI_FAMILY - Waretown, NJ
- Added:
- Oct 27, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 203
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 70 Main Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Parking features
- Oversize
- Basement
- Crawl Space
- Standard status
- Pending
- Size
- 2,304 SF
- Year built
- 1830
- Number of units
- 2
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Edward Ramiza License #8436753 (609) 698-7003
Listing office Coldwell Banker Home Connection Realty 538 N Main Street, Barnegat, NJ (609) 698-7003
Listing date Oct 27, 2025
HighLights
- Assumable mortgage at 3.5% with a balance of $230k.
- Zoned multi‑family, offering investment or rental income potential.
- Two kitchens and two private entrances, ideal for mother‑daughter setup or home business.
- Spacious property with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths.
- Oversized, fully fenced lot with detached garage.
- Separate heating and central air systems with zoned climate control.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $58.9k | $25.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.8k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $55.1k | $23.91 |
| − OpEx | −$16.5k | −$7.17 |
| NOI | $38.6k | $16.74 |
- Longitude
- -74.19153
- Latitude
- 39.78956