For Sale
    • Brokers
    West Warwick Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7 Lanphear, West Warwick, RI 02893

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,900

    Six one-bedroom units with renovation potential in West Warwick.

    Property size:
    5,012 SF
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    226
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:03 am

    Property Features for 7 Lanphear

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,012 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ROBERT RINN

    Listing agent ROBERT RINN License #RES0044179

    Listing office RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Six 1‑bedroom units offer strong investment potential.
    • Brick exterior in good condition minimizes maintenance.
    • Separate electric for each unit simplifies management.
    • One unit is rent‑ready, providing immediate income.
    • Located in West Warwick.
    • Town sewer and water.

    Overview

    This multifamily property, located in West Warwick, Rhode Island, features six one-bedroom units. The building has a brick exterior that is reported to be in good condition. The property includes separate electric meters for each unit. According to the listing, one unit is rent-ready, three units require light renovations, and two units need total rehabilitation. The property is connected to town sewer and water. The property size is 5012 square feet. This property presents an investment opportunity.