6918 Gallant SE Circle 22, Mableton, GA 30126
Move-in ready townhome in a vibrant Mableton community.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 55
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 3:30 am
Property Features for 6918 Gallant SE Circle 22
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,212 SF
- Lot size
- 0.12 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2003
Listing agent Ana Hodge License #349256
Listing office Atlanta Communities (770) 240-2004
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Move‑in ready townhome in the desirable Parkview Commons community.
- Corner unit with extra privacy and a longer driveway for guest parking.
- Open‑concept living spaces with elegant tile flooring on the first floor and luxury vinyl upstairs.
- Spacious kitchen well‑appointed for easy meal prep and hosting.
- Three generous bedrooms, including a spacious owner's suite.
- Convenient location near Hartsfield‑Jackson Atlanta International Airport, Six Flags, and the Mable House Amphitheater.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $31.6k | $26.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$1.61 |
| EGI | $29.6k | $24.43 |
| − OpEx | −$13.3k | −$10.99 |
| NOI | $16.3k | $13.43 |
- Longitude
- -84.5499596
- Latitude
- 33.7850597