For Sale
    Back to Search
    Duplex with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6910 NW 5th Pl, Miami, FL 33150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Well-located duplex offering income potential and convenient access.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    1,624 SF
    Price / SF:
    $350/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 3:17 pm

    Property Features for 6910 NW 5th Pl

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,624 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Danny Quintero

    Listing agent Danny Quintero License #3201886

    Listing office Prime Realty of South Florida

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Duplex featuring two separate units (6910 & 6912 NW 5 Pl) for income potential.
    • Live in one unit and rent the other, or rent both.
    • Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, schools, and public transportation.
    • Private entrances for each unit.
    • On‑site parking.
    • Outdoor space.

    Overview

    This duplex presents an investment opportunity with two separate units located at 6910 & 6912 NW 5 Pl. Each unit features private entrances and functional layouts suitable for tenants or owner-occupants. The property offers income potential and flexibility, allowing for options such as living in one unit while renting the other, or renting both units for maximum return. The units provide living spaces and practical floor plans. On-site parking and outdoor space are available. The property is located near major highways, shopping centers, schools, and public transportation.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $361.9K
    NOI $32,570 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $465.3K
    NOI $32,570 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $651.4K
    NOI $32,570 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $49.7k $30.60
    − Vacancy −$3.2k −$1.95
    EGI $46.5k $28.65
    − OpEx −$14.0k −$8.60
    NOI $32.6k $20.06
    1,624 SF · lease $30.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.37% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $465.3K
    $407.1K – $542.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,570 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.71%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $428.6K
    $375.0K – $500.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,001 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.26%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.10M
    $959.2K – $1.28M (±1% cap)
    NOI $76,735 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.46%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -80.206697
    Latitude
    25.838527

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Well-located duplex offering income potential and convenient access.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 6910 NW 5th Pl Miami, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $570,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Duplex featuring two separate units (6910 & 6912 NW 5 Pl) for income potential.; Live in one unit and rent the other, or rent both.; Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, schools, and public transportation.