For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tukwila Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6835 Fort Dent Way, Tukwila, WA 98188

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    22,222 SqFt office building in Tukwila, Washington.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    22,222 SF
    Price / SF:
    $373/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:47 pm

    Property Features for 6835 Fort Dent Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    22,222 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Spencer Clapp

    Listing agent Spencer Clapp License #WA

    Listing office Kidder Mathews South Seattle

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Office Property
    • 22,222 SqFt of space
    • Year Built: 1990

    Overview

    This commercial property is an office building located in Tukwila, Washington. The building has a total area of 22,222 square feet and is intended for office use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $5.21M
    NOI $468,595 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $6.69M
    NOI $468,595 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $9.37M
    NOI $468,595 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $800.0k $36.00
    − Vacancy −$175.2k −$7.88
    EGI $624.8k $28.12
    − OpEx −$156.2k −$7.03
    NOI $468.6k $21.09
    22,222 SF · lease $36.00/SF/yr · vacancy 21.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $6.69M
    $5.86M – $7.81M (±1% cap)
    NOI $468,595 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $8.90M
    $7.79M – $10.38M (±1% cap)
    NOI $623,034 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.51%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Building Supply Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Dental Office Hair Salon Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -122.247077
    Latitude
    47.4669398

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 22,222 SqFt office building in Tukwila, Washington.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 6835 Fort Dent Way Tukwila, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $8,300,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Office Property; 22,222 SqFt of space; Year Built: 1990