For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space with Suites Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6721 N Black Cyn Highway, Phoenix, AZ 85015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Adaptable commercial property with suites, ideal for various businesses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,843 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $334/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 4:00 am

    Property Features for 6721 N Black Cyn Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,843 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maricela Mederos

    Listing agent Maricela Mederos License #SA555392000

    Listing office Camelback Executive Realtors

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location with convenient access to major highways and excellent visibility.
    • Versatile commercial space with three distinct suites suitable for various businesses.
    • Ample parking for both employees and customers.
    • Well‑maintained property with updates to the interior and exterior.
    • Adaptable suite configurations to accommodate small and large businesses.
    • Located in an area with a mix of businesses, attracting foot traffic and clients.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers a versatile space featuring three distinct suites, suitable for various business types. Its strategic location provides convenient access to major highways, ensuring excellent visibility and connectivity to surrounding areas. The suites are designed with functionality and flexibility to accommodate both small and large businesses, dealers, clinics, day care centers, offices, and more. Ample parking is available for both employees and customers, facilitating smooth traffic flow and easy access. The surrounding area features a mix of businesses, making it a potentially attractive location for foot traffic and clients. The property has been well-maintained, with updates to both the interior and exterior, ensuring a professional and welcoming environment. The property size is 2843 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $540.8K
    NOI $48,669 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $695.3K
    NOI $48,669 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $973.4K
    NOI $48,669 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $87.3k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$22.4k −$7.90
    EGI $64.9k $22.82
    − OpEx −$16.2k −$5.71
    NOI $48.7k $17.12
    2,843 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 25.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $695.3K
    $608.4K – $811.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,669 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.12%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $459.0K
    $401.7K – $535.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,132 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.38%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $861.2K
    $753.5K – $1.00M (±1% cap)
    NOI $60,282 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bail Bonds Law Firm Fast And Easy Title ... Loan Service Hayward Tree Service Landscaping

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -112.112
    Latitude
    33.5358

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Adaptable commercial property with suites, ideal for various businesses.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 6721 N Black Cyn Highway Phoenix, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $950,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location with convenient access to major highways and excellent visibility.; Versatile commercial space with three distinct suites suitable for various businesses.; Ample parking for both employees and customers.