For Sale
    Back to Search
    Panama City Beach Two-Unit Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6702 Sunrise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $168,900

    Two mobile homes on one parcel with R-4 zoning.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    1,848 SF
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Jan 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    121
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 6702 Sunrise Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,848 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peyton Saluto

    Listing agent Peyton Saluto

    Listing office EXP Realty LLC

    Listing date Jan 21, 2026

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Two Units on One Parcel with R‑4 Zoning: Offers multiple investment strategies and development potential.
    • Immediate Rental Income: The 2BR/2BA unit is currently rented for $1,050/month with tenant paying utilities.
    • Separately Metered Utilities: Simplifies management and billing for each unit.
    • Confirmed Duplex Potential: Seller has confirmed with the county that a duplex could be built on the lot.
    • 3BR/2BA Unit Ready for Quick Rental: Requires only minimal repairs and cleanup to be rent‑ready.
    • Located Across from Canal: Enhances property appeal.

    Overview

    This property in Panama City Beach features two mobile homes on a single parcel, zoned R-4, offering multiple potential uses. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home and a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home, each with separately metered utilities and access to city water and sewer. The 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit is currently rented for $1,050 per month with a month-to-month tenant who pays their own utilities, providing immediate income. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit requires minimal repairs and cleanup to be rent-ready. Located across the street from a canal, the property presents opportunities for investors, house-hackers, or builders. Potential business uses include maintaining both units as rentals, improving the 3-bedroom unit to increase cash flow, living in one unit and renting the other, or pursuing future development. The seller has confirmed with the county that a duplex could be built on the lot. The property size is 1848 square feet.