Search
Updated Manufactured Home in 55+ Community
For Sale
$345,000

66-15474 Celtic St, Mission Hills, CA 91344

Move-in ready manufactured home with newer roof and a newly updated, spacious kitchen in a quiet 55+ community.

Property Size1,440 SF
Price / SF$239.58
Days on Market95

Property Features for 66-15474 Celtic St

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,440 SF
Property subtype Manufactured In Park
Listing Agency: Pinnacle Estate Properties
Listed By: Erika Zepeda · License #01975140
Source: Exprealty
Added: Jun 4 Changed: Aug 21 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 1:04PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Pinnacle Estate Properties

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This updated manufactured home is move-in ready and located within a quiet and quaint 55+ community. The interior features thoughtful updates throughout, including a newer roof for added peace of mind. The kitchen has been newly updated and designed as the heart of the home, offering a spacious layout for everyday living and entertaining.

The primary living spaces include a master suite described as a retreat, supporting a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle within the community setting.

Overall, the home presents as a turnkey option with key recent improvements, including the newer roof and refreshed kitchen, ready for immediate occupancy.

Key Highlights

  • Move‑in ready manufactured home in a quiet 55+ community
  • Newly updated, spacious kitchen
  • Newer roof for added peace of mind

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$23,171
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.72%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$463,420 $463.4K
Cap Rate 7%
$331,014 $331.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$257,456 $257.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,440 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$45.8K $31.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.7K −$2.54/SF
EGI
$42.1K $29.26/SF
− OpEx
−$19.0K −$13.17/SF
NOI
$23.2K $16.09/SF
Area
Los Angeles County, CA
Vacancy
8.00%
Lease Rate
$31.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$463,420
Cap Rate 7%
$331,014
Cap Rate 9%
$257,456

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$331.0K
$289.6K – $386.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $23,171 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.72%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$771.0K
$674.6K – $899.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $53,968 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.64%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Furniture & Home Goods Carpet & Flooring Store Spa & Massage Center Gym & Fitness Center Parking Lot & Garage

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

356
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 91344, CA

52,481
Population
18,424
Households
2.8
Avg Household Size
43
Median Age
37%
College-Educated
88%
High-School Grad
14.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,619
Density / Sq Mi
$116,647
Median Household Income
$57,857
Median Earnings
$2,276
Median Rent
$872,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - Move-in ready manufactured home with newer roof and a newly updated, spacious kitchen in a quiet 55+ community.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 66-15474 Celtic St Mission Hills, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $345,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Move‑in ready manufactured home in a quiet 55+ community; Newly updated, spacious kitchen; Newer roof for added peace of mind
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message