For Sale
    Back to Search
    Highway 17 Commercial Outparcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    657 Ocean Highway E, Bolivia, NC 28422

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    3.9 acre commercial land next to Novant Medical Campus.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $650,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:13 am

    Property Features for 657 Ocean Highway E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Efird Jr
    Frank Efird Jr

    Listing agent Frank Efird Jr License #NC #106541

    Listing office SVN Efird Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location on 3.9 acres, adjacent to the Novant Medical Campus.
    • Located in Brunswick County, the fastest‑growing county in North Carolina.
    • Significant road frontage with 839 feet on US Hwy 17.
    • Just .1 mile from the signalized entrance to Novant Health Brunswick Medical Center Campus.
    • Close to East Carolina University School of Dental Medicine and Brunswick Community College.
    • Located in an Opportunity Zone & Free Trade Zone #214.

    Overview

    This 3.9-acre commercial outparcel is located on US Highway 17 in Brunswick County, adjacent to the Novant Medical Campus. Zoned C-LD for Commercial Low Density, the property features 839 feet of frontage on US Highway 17. The site is located in an Opportunity Zone and Free Trade Zone #214. It is situated 0.1 miles from the signalized entrance to the Novant Health Brunswick Medical Center Campus and 0.2 miles from the East Carolina University School of Dental Medicine Community Service Learning Center & Clinic. The property is also located 1 mile from Brunswick Community College Campus & Odell Williamson Auditorium, and 9 miles from Shallotte NC. The Brunswick County Government Complex, including the Courthouse, Sherriff, and Health Department, is 5 miles away on US Business 17. Additionally, the property is 1.5 miles from the high-traffic signalized intersection of US 17 and NC 211 in Supply, Brunswick County.