Search
Dental Condo with Major Renovations
For Sale
$500,000

651 Route 73 #208, Marlton, NJ 08053

Professional dental condo offers major renovations and a strong NNN lease structure with excellent visibility.

Property Size1,168 SF
Price / SF$428.08
Days on Market97

Property Features for 651 Route 73 #208

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,168 SF
Property subtype Commercial

Site & Location

Highway Access Yes
Road Access Yes

Additional Details

HOA Fee $317

Amenities

Central air
Central Air Cooling
Flat Roof
Forced Air Heating
On Site
Wood Flooring

Building Details

Tenancy Single
Owner Occupied No
Listing Agency: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FREEHOLD
Listed By: IFTIKHAR HAQ · License #0789304
Source: Corcoran
Added: May 28 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 5:48PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FREEHOLD

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Professional dental condo featuring 1,168± SF and major renovations throughout. The space is set up under a strong NNN lease structure, with the tenant paying association fees.

The condo benefits from excellent visibility with directory suite signage. The location provides easy access to Route 73, Route 70, and I-295 NJ Turnpike, supporting convenient customer and staff access.

This is a focused option for dental-related occupancy where a renovated, professionally managed environment and NNN-style lease structure are key considerations.

Key Highlights

  • 1,168± SF professional dental condo
  • Major renovations throughout
  • Strong NNN lease structure

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$16,390
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.28%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$327,800 $327.8K
Cap Rate 7%
$234,143 $234.1K
Cap Rate 9%
$182,111 $182.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,168 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$25.6K $21.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.8K −$3.25/SF
EGI
$21.9K $18.71/SF
− OpEx
−$5.5K −$4.68/SF
NOI
$16.4K $14.03/SF
Area
Camden County, NJ
Vacancy
14.80%
Lease Rate
$21.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$327,800
Cap Rate 7%
$234,143
Cap Rate 9%
$182,111

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$234.1K
$204.9K – $273.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $16,390 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.28%
Second Best
Healthcare Medical
$204.7K
$179.1K – $238.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $14,330 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.87%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$296.2K
$259.1K – $345.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,731 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.15%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Medical Office Space

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Single-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Highway access
Yes
Paved road access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

82
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 08053, NJ

46,826
Population
20,090
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
43
Median Age
53%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
29.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,604
Density / Sq Mi
$116,745
Median Household Income
$67,439
Median Earnings
$1,939
Median Rent
$368,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Professional dental condo offers major renovations and a strong NNN lease structure with excellent visibility.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 651 Route 73 #208 Marlton, NJ.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $500,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1,168± SF professional dental condo; Major renovations throughout; Strong NNN lease structure
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message