For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Waimea Office Condominium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    65-1265 OPELO RD #8, Kamuela, HI 96743

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $325,000

    Turnkey office in central Waimea, near dining and retail.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    477 SF
    Price / SF:
    $681/SF
    Added:
    Jan 29, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:19 pm

    Property Features for 65-1265 OPELO RD #8

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    477 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DANIEL J. SKEHAN

    Listing agent DANIEL J. SKEHAN

    Listing office ALOHA SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY - HAWAI'I

    Listing date Jan 29, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey, recently renovated office condominium in a desirable Waimea location.
    • Prime location within walking distance to Waimea's dining, coffee, and retail amenities.
    • Professionally completed renovations focused on comfort, acoustics, and usability, including new flooring, soundproofing, and lighting. New windows to be installed mid‑February 2026.
    • Located in Opelo Road Cottages, a well‑established professional enclave known for pride of ownership and views of Mauna Kea.
    • Flexible zoning allows for various professional and business uses, suitable for owner‑users or investors.
    • Convenient access and parking in a plantation‑style complex; Unit 8 is located at the front of the building on the second floor.