For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waimea Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    64-1015 MAMALAHOA HIGHWAY, Kamuela, HI 96743

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,999,000

    Two fully occupied warehouse buildings with storage, retail, and residential uses.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    14,935 SF
    Price / SF:
    $535/SF
    Added:
    Dec 13, 2025
    Days on Market:
    156
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:18 pm

    Property Features for 64-1015 MAMALAHOA HIGHWAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,935 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHIAKI YAMADA
    CHIAKI YAMADA

    Listing agent CHIAKI YAMADA License #RB-23465,HAWAII

    Listing office KW BIG ISLAND

    Listing date Dec 13, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully leased property provides immediate income.
    • Two buildings offer a versatile mix of storage/garage, retail, and residential units.
    • Zoned Neighborhood Commercial 7.5, supporting a broad range of commercial and residential uses.
    • Located in Waimea, the largest town in North Hawai‘i, with a stable economy and essential services.
    • Conveniently located just 0.8 miles from central Waimea.
    • Building 2 includes retail space with second floor residential units.

    Overview

    This fee simple commercial property in Waimea features two fully occupied warehouse buildings suitable for storage, retail, and residential purposes. Building 1 is a warehouse structure with three individual storage/garage bays totaling approximately 5,000 square feet (approximately 1,666 square feet each), and three one-bedroom, one-bath residential units totaling roughly 2,500 square feet. Building 2 includes two large warehouse bays totaling approximately 4,485 square feet, one with a mezzanine currently used as an office. Adjacent to the warehouse is a 1,450-square-foot retail space. Above the retail space, the second floor offers two one-bedroom, one-bath residential units with a laundry room totaling 1,450 square feet. The property is zoned Neighborhood Commercial 7.5, supporting services for nearby residents and workers, while accommodating a range of commercial and residential needs. All units in both buildings are fully leased, providing immediate income. The property is located 0.8 miles northeast of central Waimea. Waimea is home to approximately 10,000 residents and its economy is rooted in ranching, farming, and support services for the Mauna Kea observatories. The town also features two established private schools and a private hospital offering acute and emergency care. Parker Ranch is headquartered here, contributing to Waimea’s Paniolo heritage and expansive pastoral landscapes. The property size is 14,935 square feet.