For Sale
    Back to Search
    82-Acre Ranch with Log Cabin Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6490 Adams Flat Road, Brookshire, TX 77423

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,500,000

    Secluded 82-acre ranch featuring a log cabin and abundant wildlife.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    2,446 SF
    Lot size:
    81.97 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,839/SF
    Added:
    Dec 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    148
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:29 pm

    Property Features for 6490 Adams Flat Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,446 SF
    Lot size
    81.97 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TAMMY KIRK

    Listing agent TAMMY KIRK

    Listing office COMPASS RE TEXAS, LLC - WEST HOUSTON

    Listing date Dec 19, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 82‑acre property offering privacy and peaceful country living.
    • 2,446 SF log cabin home features 3 bedrooms and 3 baths.
    • Enjoy outdoor living with a pool and deck.
    • Includes 3 ponds and abundant wildlife with wildlife exemption.
    • Metal storage building and 2 barns for equipment and storage.
    • Conveniently located 7 miles from I‑10 and 45 miles from Houston.

    Overview

    This 82-acre property, known as Rain Creek Ranch, offers peaceful country living with an electronic gated entrance, open pastures, and wooded pockets. Wildlife abounds on the property, which holds a wildlife exemption and includes 3 ponds. Bird, owl, and butterfly nesting houses are located throughout the property, along with deer feeders. The 2,446 square foot log cabin home features 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, with 2 bedrooms on the main level. The living room includes a wood-burning fireplace and opens to the kitchen. Outdoor living is enhanced by a pool and deck. A large metal storage building and 2 smaller barns provide space for equipment and storage. The property is located 7 miles from I-10 and 45 miles from Houston.