For Sale
    Back to Search
    Nassawadox Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6468 Lankford Hwy, Nassawadox, VA 23413

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Commercial property in Nassawadox, VA, totaling 4,286 square feet.

    Property size:
    4,286 SF
    Price / SF:
    $326/SF
    Added:
    Feb 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    93
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:31 pm

    Property Features for 6468 Lankford Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,286 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sharon Y Daugherty
    Sharon Y Daugherty

    Listing agent Sharon Y Daugherty License #600663

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    Listing date Feb 9, 2026

    Source Evrealestate

HighLights

    • Commercial property totaling 4,286 square feet.
    • Located in Nassawadox, VA.
    • Heating: Electric.
    • Appliances include an electric water heater.
    • Year Built: 1989.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located in Nassawadox, Virginia, offers 4,286 square feet of space. The property is suitable for auto shops, automotive businesses, retail spaces, and general commercial real estate ventures.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Auto shops

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Auto Parts Store Gym & Fitness Center Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.