For Sale
    Back to Search
    Profitable Bingo Business For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    640 19th, Longmont, CO 80501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,450,000

    Turnkey bingo business with renovated building and ample parking.

    Property size:
    11,850 SF
    Lot size:
    1.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $291/SF
    Added:
    Mar 8, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:58 am

    Property Features for 640 19th

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,850 SF
    Lot size
    1.31 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1961

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DIANE CLARK

    Listing agent DIANE CLARK

    Listing office CSI Properties

    Listing date Mar 8, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Highly profitable, well‑established turnkey bingo business included.
    • Expansive 11,850 sq ft building on a 1.3 acre site.
    • Over $500,000 in recent renovations and upgrades.
    • Modern, ADA compliant facility designed for efficiency and comfort.
    • Seamless business operation with long‑time manager and experienced staff.
    • Over 85 on‑site parking spaces, including designated ADA parking.

    Overview

    An established bingo business is available for purchase, including an 11,850-square-foot building on a 1.3-acre site. The property has undergone over $500,000 in recent renovations and upgrades, resulting in a modern and ADA-compliant facility. The business is designed for efficiency, comfort, and continued growth, and it operates with a long-time manager and experienced 1099 staff, with management fees already reflected in the operating expenses. The property features over 85 on-site parking spaces, including designated ADA parking, providing accessibility for large crowds and special events. This property presents an opportunity to expand gaming operations or introduce new revenue streams.