For Sale
    Back to Search
    Storage Condo in Railway Commons Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6365 N Railway Commons, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $215,200

    1345 sq ft storage condo in growing commercial corridor.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    1,345 SF
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 6365 N Railway Commons

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,345 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Karen Schmidt

    Listing agent Karen Schmidt License #6501234844

    Listing office

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Versatile 1,345 sq ft storage condo suitable for personal, business, or recreational use.
    • 14' x 14' insulated overhead door with opener for easy access.
    • Plumbed for gas heater, cold water with hose bib, and 200‑amp electrical service.
    • Convenient access to M‑72 and US‑31 in a growing commercial corridor.
    • Shared bathroom with sink, shower, and laundry tub.
    • Located in Acme Township.

    Overview

    This 1,345 square foot storage condo is located in Railway Commons Business Park. The unit, measuring 26.9 feet by 50 feet, is suitable for personal, business, or recreational storage. It features a 14-foot by 14-foot insulated overhead door with an opener, one window, and a service door. The unit is plumbed for a gas heater and includes cold water with a hose bib, as well as 200-amp electrical service. A shared bathroom is accessible, equipped with a sink, shower, and laundry tub. The property is located in Acme Township, offering convenient access to M-72 and US-31, situated in a growing commercial corridor.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Self Storage

    Conservative
    $124.7K
    NOI $11,226 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $160.4K
    NOI $11,226 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $224.5K
    NOI $11,226 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Self Storage

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $17.4k $12.96
    − Vacancy −$1.4k −$1.04
    EGI $16.0k $11.92
    − OpEx −$4.8k −$3.58
    NOI $11.2k $8.35
    1,345 SF · lease $12.96/SF/yr · vacancy 8.00% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Self Storage
    $160.4K
    $140.3K – $187.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,226 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.22%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $112.0K
    $98.0K – $130.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,838 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.64%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $292.2K
    $255.7K – $340.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,453 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.50%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -85.3979
    Latitude
    44.7754

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Self storage facility - 1345 sq ft storage condo in growing commercial corridor.
    Where is this self storage facility located?
    The property is located at 6365 N Railway Commons Williamsburg, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $215,200.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Versatile 1,345 sq ft storage condo suitable for personal, business, or recreational use.; 14' x 14' insulated overhead door with opener for easy access.; Plumbed for gas heater, cold water with hose bib, and 200‑amp electrical service.