For Sale
    Back to Search
    Top-Tier Office Suite/Recording Studio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    636 Anthony Trail, Northbrook, IL 60062

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    High-end office suite and recording studio in Northbrook.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,606 SF
    Price / SF:
    $332/SF
    Added:
    Nov 20, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 636 Anthony Trail

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,606 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MICHAEL LEVIN

    Listing agent MICHAEL LEVIN License #475123263

    Listing office @PROPERTIES COMMERCIAL

    Listing date Nov 20, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑end, fully renovated 3606 sq ft office suite/recording studio with custom stage and theater lighting.
    • Versatile I‑1 zoning with rear 12x12 drive‑in door and storage area suitable for vehicles or equipment.
    • Includes a phenomenal entertainment/leisure room with seating for 16, wet bar, and large TV area.
    • Features a conference room, 2 private offices, reception area, waiting room, and updated kitchen with 2 Sub‑Zero refrigerators.
    • Recent upgrades include new roof, HVAC, floors, electric, tuckpointing, and newer windows.
    • Ample parking with a front paved lot for approximately 40 cars.

    Overview

    This top-of-the-line 3,606 square foot office suite and recording studio/rehearsal space is located in the Northbrook Sky Harbor industrial park. Zoned I-1, this rare offering features a custom-built stage with theater lighting. A rear 12x12 drive-in door provides access to a storage area with 14-foot ceilings, capable of holding approximately four cars. The suite includes two high-end private restrooms, an updated kitchen area with two subzero refrigerators, a conference room, two private offices, a reception area, and a waiting room. An entertainment theater leisure room seats 16 and includes a wet bar and areas for a large TV. Additional features include two storage areas, full fire control with sprinklers, 200+ amp electric, and bright modern lighting. The property has a front paved parking lot for about 40 cars. Recent updates include a new roof, new HVAC on the roof, new floors, new electric, tuckpointing, and newer windows. The suite is freshly painted and superbly maintained. Area businesses include Fed Ex ship Center, Signature Water and Fire Restoration, AA Heating Service, AAT Restaurant Equipment Sales, EXACT Performance McLaren body repair, and American Weathermakers. The property is close to major roads and expressways.