For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waterfront Community Snug Harbor Gardens Title is generated by Realmo AI

    632 Snug Harbor Drive D3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $139,500

    Coastal living in move-in ready 1 bed, 1 bath home.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    731 SF
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:36 am

    Property Features for 632 Snug Harbor Drive D3

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    731 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Margaret Serapilia

    Listing agent Margaret Serapilia License #3460204

    Listing office William Raveis Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Waterfront community in Snug Harbor Gardens on the Intracoastal Waterway.
    • Updated AC and electric (2022).
    • Move‑in ready condition with neutral decor.
    • Updated kitchen featuring white cabinets and stainless steel appliances.
    • Enjoy water views and wildlife from the heated pool on the Intracoastal Waterway.
    • Close to beaches, restaurants, PBI hospital, shopping, and the train station.

    Overview

    Located in the waterfront community of Snug Harbor Gardens on the Intra Coastal, this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers coastal living in move-in condition. The property features courtyard views and a light, bright, and airy atmosphere. Updated in 2022, the home includes updated AC and electric. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a tile backsplash. The dining area opens to the living room, which features tile flooring and accent lighting. The updated bathroom includes a barn door shower door. Residents can enjoy a heated pool on the ICW with water views and wildlife, as well as sunrises. Beaches, restaurants, PBI hospital, shopping, and the train station are all nearby. The property size is 731 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $124.9K
    NOI $11,242 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $160.6K
    NOI $11,242 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $224.8K
    NOI $11,242 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.4k $29.28
    − Vacancy −$963 −$1.32
    EGI $20.4k $27.96
    − OpEx −$9.2k −$12.58
    NOI $11.2k $15.38
    731 SF · lease $29.28/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $160.6K
    $140.5K – $187.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,242 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.06%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $514.8K
    $450.5K – $600.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,037 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 25.83%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -80.0577724
    Latitude
    26.5157938

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - Coastal living in move-in ready 1 bed, 1 bath home.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 632 Snug Harbor Drive D3 Boynton Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $139,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Waterfront community in Snug Harbor Gardens on the Intracoastal Waterway.; Updated AC and electric (2022).; Move‑in ready condition with neutral decor.