For Sale
    Back to Search
    Conference Center Campground For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6317 OLD US 23, Fenton, MI 48430

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,995,000

    Conference center and campground with multiple amenities for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    41,790 SF
    Lot size:
    30.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $71/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 5:56 am

    Property Features for 6317 OLD US 23

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    41,790 SF
    Lot size
    30.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin C Messier

    Listing agent Kevin C Messier License #6501210080

    Listing office Real Estate Professional Services Inc

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large Conference/Worship/Meeting facility with seating for 900
    • Dining Hall with Commercial Kitchen
    • Lake Front access
    • Inground pool with M/W Shower/bathroom
    • Multiple Accommodation Buildings: 2 Cottages, Bunk House, Caretakers House, 12 Cabins
    • Recreational Amenities: 18 Hole Miniature Golf Course, Basketball Court, Volleyball Sand Pit, Outdoor Firepit

    Overview

    This offering features a conference center and campground, subject to a satisfactory property/parcel split approved by the municipality. The sale excludes the front 10 acres, including the office building and two houses; only the rear 30 acres are offered. An easement along the driveway will provide access to the property being sold as part of the property/parcel split process. All acreage amounts are approximate, and the final acreage amount will depend on the new property line. The conference/worship/meeting facility, renovated in 2000, seats 900. Additional amenities include a dining hall with a commercial kitchen, a shower/bathroom building, two cottages, a bunk house, a caretaker's house, 12 cabins, a pump house, a barn, and a pavilion with a fireplace. Recreational facilities feature an inground pool with male/female shower/bathroom facilities, lake frontage, an outdoor fire pit, an 18-hole miniature golf course, a basketball court, and a volleyball sand pit.