For Sale
    Back to Search
    Class A Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6315 Chancellor Drive, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    Office space in Cedar Falls Technology Park overlooking Prairie Lake.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    9,057 SF
    Lot size:
    1.75 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:36 am

    Property Features for 6315 Chancellor Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,057 SF
    Lot size
    1.75 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Miehe, CCIM
    Matt Miehe, CCIM

    Listing agent Matt Miehe, CCIM License #B581830

    Listing office Miehe Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Class A office space in Cedar Falls Technology Park
    • Overlooks Prairie Lake
    • Includes 14 private offices and flexible cubical space
    • Features a conference room, break room, and lobby
    • Restroom with shower for active commutes/lunch breaks
    • Built in 2009

    Overview

    This Class A office space is located in the Cedar Falls Technology Park and overlooks Prairie Lake. The building features approximately 14 private offices, flexible cubical space, a conference room, break room, and lobby. The restroom includes a shower, accommodating those who run or bike to work or utilize the trail systems.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence