For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Restaurant in High Traffic Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6304 W Mile 7 Road, Mission, TX 78574

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,000

    COMMERCIAL - Mission, TX

    Property size:
    1,504 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $198/SF
    Added:
    Mar 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 6304 W Mile 7 Road

Parking
    14
    Appliances
    Electric Water Heater
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    L628001000003700
    Size
    1,504 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    3276

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Electric (Heating), Central
    Cooling system
    Electric, Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2005
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Ronaldo Lacayo

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty RGV 3300 N Mccoll. Ste P & Q, McAllen, TX

    Listing date Mar 21, 2026

    MLS# 449521

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location ideal for business.
    • Includes almost all kitchen appliances.
    • Approximately 14 parking spaces available.
    • Sits on approximately 1/2 acre lot.
    • Built in 2005.
    • Solid Masonry and Stone Construction Materials.

    Overview

    This established restaurant is situated in a high-traffic location on approximately half an acre lot. The property includes almost all kitchen appliances and features approximately 14 parking spaces. Currently used as a taqueria restaurant, the property offers potential for various other business ventures. The building size is 1504 square feet. The zoning is C. The property is located in Mission, Hidalgo County, Texas.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $242.5K
    NOI $21,827 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $311.8K
    NOI $21,827 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $436.5K
    NOI $21,827 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $30.9k $20.52
    − Vacancy −$1.8k −$1.17
    EGI $29.1k $19.35
    − OpEx −$7.3k −$4.84
    NOI $21.8k $14.51
    1,504 SF · lease $20.52/SF/yr · vacancy 5.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $311.8K
    $272.8K – $363.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,827 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.30%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $290.1K
    $253.8K – $338.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,307 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.79%
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $1.13M
    $991.2K – $1.32M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,298 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 26.52%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Taqueria La Brisa Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -98.378567
    Latitude
    26.326113

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Restaurant - Restaurant with kitchen appliances on approximately half an acre lot.
    Where is this restaurant located?
    The property is located at 6304 W Mile 7 Road Mission, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location ideal for business.; Includes almost all kitchen appliances.; Approximately 14 parking spaces available.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name