For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Maintained Townhome Duplex Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    630 90th St SW, Everett, WA 98204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Duplex with strong rental history in high-demand area.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,964 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $310/SF
    Added:
    Feb 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    81
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 630 90th St SW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,964 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Stricevich

    Listing agent Jason Stricevich License #119920

    Listing office HomeSmart Real Estate Associates

    Listing date Feb 26, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Strong rental history with long‑term tenants and 99.99% occupancy over 8 years, providing reliable cash flow.
    • Each unit features 3 beds, 2.5 baths, a 2‑car garage, and a fully fenced backyard.
    • Recent major upgrades in 2022 include a new 30‑year roof, exterior paint, and perimeter fencing.
    • Located on a quiet dead‑end street and bordered by greenbelt, offering privacy.
    • Situated in a high‑demand rental area, close to Boeing and an elementary school.
    • Mirror‑image townhome duplex with 2,964 sq ft on a ¼‑acre lot.

    Overview

    This well-maintained mirror-image townhome duplex, constructed in 1995, is located on a quiet dead-end street in the Mukilteo School District. Situated on a quarter-acre lot bordered by a greenbelt, the 2,964 sq ft property is set back on a private drive. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard, with all bedrooms located upstairs. The property has a strong rental history with long-term tenants and a 99.99% occupancy rate over 8 years, presenting an excellent investment opportunity with minimal turnover and reliable cash flow in a high-demand rental area. Major upgrades completed in 2022 include a new 30-year roof, exterior paint, and perimeter fencing. The property is located minutes from Boeing and 6 blocks from an elementary school. Current rents are scheduled to increase on May 1st to $2,300 and $2,495 with long term tenants.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $545.1K
    NOI $49,059 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $700.8K
    NOI $49,059 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $981.2K
    NOI $49,059 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $74.7k $25.20
    − Vacancy −$4.6k −$1.55
    EGI $70.1k $23.65
    − OpEx −$21.0k −$7.09
    NOI $49.1k $16.55
    2,964 SF · lease $25.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.17% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $700.8K
    $613.2K – $817.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,059 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.34%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $627.1K
    $548.7K – $731.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,898 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.77%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $981.1K
    $858.5K – $1.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $68,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.47%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -122.2429527
    Latitude
    47.9156808

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Duplex with strong rental history in high-demand area.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 630 90th St SW Everett, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $919,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strong rental history with long‑term tenants and 99.99% occupancy over 8 years, providing reliable cash flow.; Each unit features 3 beds, 2.5 baths, a 2‑car garage, and a fully fenced backyard.; Recent major upgrades in 2022 include a new 30‑year roof, exterior paint, and perimeter fencing.