624 N WILD OLIVE AVENUE, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Commercial property in Daytona Beach with high visibility and ample space.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 74
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:29 am
Property Features for 624 N WILD OLIVE AVENUE
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,672 SF
- Lot size
- 0.26 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1924
Listing agent Jennifer Looney License #3584371
Listing office IMAGINE REALTY LLC (727) 504-8909
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of Daytona Beach with high visibility and easy access to attract locals and tourists
- BR1 Business/Retail zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses (Hotel/Motel, Retail, Offices, Restaurant, etc.)
- Spacious interiors offer customizable space for retail, office, or trade services
- New 200‑amp interior and exterior electrical completed in 2022
- Located in a thriving, business‑friendly community with a bustling economy and supportive resources
- Ample parking on a lot that sits on just over a 1/4 acre
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $58.7k | $21.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.6k | −$1.71 |
| EGI | $54.1k | $20.25 |
| − OpEx | −$13.5k | −$5.06 |
| NOI | $40.6k | $15.19 |
- Longitude
- -81.0147
- Latitude
- 29.236