Search
Four-Unit Quadplex with Detached Home
For Sale
$310,000

622 S Wright St, Siloam Springs, AR 72761

Four rental units include updated cabinetry, window air conditioning, and a mix of attached and detached living spaces.

Property Size3,029 SF
Price / SF$102.34
Days on Market35

Property Features for 622 S Wright St

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 3,029 SF
Property subtype Multi-Family
Occupancy 75%

Units

Unit Mix 2 x 1BR/1BA, 1 x 2BR/1BA, 1 x 3BR/2BA
Multifamily Units 4

Additional Details

Highway Access Yes

Amenities

window air conditioning units

Building Details

Year Built 1996
Buildings 2
Listing Agency: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Bentonville West
Listed By: Salmonsen Group Realtors
Source: Thebesthomeprice
Added: Jul 28 Changed: Aug 28 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 9:03PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Bentonville West

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This quadplex property contains approximately 3,029 SF across four rental units, with two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, one 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit, and one 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit. The seven-bedroom, five-bathroom configuration is arranged between a two-story residence and a detached home. Each unit has updated cabinetry, and window air conditioning units are provided in place of central HVAC.

Three units are occupied: one lease runs through October 1, while two operate on a month-to-month basis. The remaining unit is vacant. Built in 1996, the property is located 350' from S Mt. Olive and approximately 0.5 miles from US Hwy-412, providing access to nearby shopping, schools, and transportation routes.

Key Highlights

  • Four rental units totaling approximately 3,029 SF
  • Unit mix includes two 1‑bedroom, 1‑bath units, one 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath unit, and one 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath unit
  • Seven bedrooms and five bathrooms across a two‑story residence and detached home

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$27,648
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.92%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$552,960 $553.0K
Cap Rate 7%
$394,971 $395.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$307,200 $307.2K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 3,029 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$41.8K $13.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$2.3K −$0.76/SF
EGI
$39.5K $13.04/SF
− OpEx
−$11.8K −$3.91/SF
NOI
$27.6K $9.13/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
5.51%
Lease Rate
$13.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$552,960
Cap Rate 7%
$394,971
Cap Rate 9%
$307,200

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$395.0K
$345.6K – $460.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $27,648 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.92%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$352.4K
$308.4K – $411.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $24,670 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.96%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$832.4K
$728.3K – $971.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $58,267 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 18.80%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Quadplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Kitchen & Bath Showroom Plumbing Service Furniture & Home Goods Locksmith (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Catering Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

4
Residential units
75%
Occupancy
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

843
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72761, AR

23,731
Population
9,101
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
29%
College-Educated
86%
High-School Grad
114.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
208
Density / Sq Mi
$69,620
Median Household Income
$35,724
Median Earnings
$936
Median Rent
$218,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Quadplex - Four rental units include updated cabinetry, window air conditioning, and a mix of attached and detached living spaces.
Where is this quadplex located?
The property is located at 622 S Wright St Siloam Springs, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $310,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Four rental units totaling approximately 3,029 SF; Unit mix includes two 1‑bedroom, 1‑bath units, one 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath unit, and one 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath unit; Seven bedrooms and five bathrooms across a two‑story residence and detached home
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message