For Sale
    • Brokers
    Spring Lake Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    622 E Savidge Street, Spring Lake, MI 49456

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $695,000

    4,200 SF office building on highly traveled Savidge Street.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $165/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:55 am

    Property Features for 622 E Savidge Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Ten Cate

    Listing agent David Ten Cate License #6502325769

    Listing office Capstone Real Estate LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High visibility location on heavily trafficked Savidge Street (M‑104) in Spring Lake.
    • Move‑in ready, nicely finished office space with a functional layout including 12 offices, conference room, and open collaboration area.
    • Recent updates include a new flat roof (2021) with a 10‑year warranty and a new rooftop HVAC unit (2022).
    • Ample on‑site parking and great curb appeal.
    • Flexible zoning permits retail, restaurant, and office uses.
    • Strong neighboring tenants, including Ace Hardware and Little Caesars.

    Overview

    This 4,200 SF office building is situated on highly traveled Savidge Street (M-104) in Spring Lake, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The property features curb appeal and ample on-site parking. The interior is finished and suitable for professional users, including a large lobby/reception area, 12 offices, a conference room, an open-concept collaboration area, a kitchenette, 4 restrooms, and an outdoor patio area. Recent updates include a new flat roof system installed in 2021 with a 10-year warranty, and a new rooftop HVAC unit in 2022. The site includes a large ground sign and is located near neighboring tenants such as Ace Hardware, Front Porch, Little Caesars, Butch's Beach Burritos, and the Village Baker. The applicable zoning ordinance permits retail, restaurant service, and office uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $514.1K
    NOI $46,269 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $661.0K
    NOI $46,269 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $925.4K
    NOI $46,269 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $71.6k $17.04
    − Vacancy −$9.9k −$2.35
    EGI $61.7k $14.69
    − OpEx −$15.4k −$3.67
    NOI $46.3k $11.02
    4,200 SF · lease $17.04/SF/yr · vacancy 13.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $661.0K
    $578.4K – $771.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,269 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.66%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $52.23M
    $45.70M – $60.93M (±1% cap)
    NOI $3,655,970 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 526.04%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Rant Insurance Group Insurance Agency The Absenger Cancer Education ... Charitable Organization Clarity Realty - Lakeshore Real Estate Agency Project 12:02 Corporate Office Renewed Hope Counseling ... Counselor

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -86.1843
    Latitude
    43.0762

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 4,200 SF office building on highly traveled Savidge Street.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 622 E Savidge Street Spring Lake, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $695,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High visibility location on heavily trafficked Savidge Street (M‑104) in Spring Lake.; Move‑in ready, nicely finished office space with a functional layout including 12 offices, conference room, and open collaboration area.; Recent updates include a new flat roof (2021) with a 10‑year warranty and a new rooftop HVAC unit (2022).