For Sale
    Back to Search
    Silverleaf Office Park Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6212 NW 43RD STREET Ste. A, Gainesville, FL 32653

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $265,000

    Office suite with long-term lease in a prime location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,777 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:54 am

    Property Features for 6212 NW 43RD STREET Ste. A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,777 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robin Fall
    Robin Fall

    Listing agent Robin Fall License #3203023

    Listing office BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Long‑term lease in place through January 2026, providing immediate and stable rental income.
    • Located in the high‑traffic NW Gainesville, FL, with easy access to major roads (Hwy 441) and business areas.
    • Versatile OF zoning allows for a wide range of business types, increasing tenant possibilities.
    • Well‑maintained office suite with 4 offices, a large conference room, and 2 private restrooms.
    • Includes a break room with a kitchenette and multiple storage closets, adding convenience for tenants.
    • Ample open parking available, a valuable amenity for tenants and visitors.

    Overview

    This 1,777 square foot office suite is located within the Silverleaf office park on NW 43rd St, between 53rd Ave and Hwy 441, in Gainesville, FL. The property is situated in a busy area with convenient access to major thoroughfares and business districts. The office park provides both visibility and privacy. The current OF zoning allows for a wide range of businesses. The office suite features 4 offices, a spacious conference room, 2 private restrooms, a break room with a kitchenette, and multiple storage closets. Ample open parking is available. The property has a long-term lease secured through January 2026, presenting an investment opportunity.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $246.3K
    NOI $22,166 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $316.7K
    NOI $22,166 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $443.3K
    NOI $22,166 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.2k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$5.6k −$3.17
    EGI $29.6k $16.63
    − OpEx −$7.4k −$4.16
    NOI $22.2k $12.47
    1,777 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $316.7K
    $277.1K – $369.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,166 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.36%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $440.1K
    $385.1K – $513.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,809 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.63%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    COSMIC PATTERNS SOFTWARE (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store MATRIX SOFTWARE Astrologer www.StarGuidance.com Astrologer Wetland Solutions, Inc. Environmental Consultant Avalon School of Astrology High School

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -82.3883
    Latitude
    29.7125

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office suite with long-term lease in a prime location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 6212 NW 43RD STREET Ste. A Gainesville, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $265,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Long‑term lease in place through January 2026, providing immediate and stable rental income.; Located in the high‑traffic NW Gainesville, FL, with easy access to major roads (Hwy 441) and business areas.; Versatile OF zoning allows for a wide range of business types, increasing tenant possibilities.