For Sale
    • Brokers
    Ebensburg Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    620 W High Street, Ebensburg, PA 15931

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $375,000

    COMMERCIAL - Ebensburg, PA

    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 620 W High Street

APN
    26-002. -206.000
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2026
    Tax Description
    2782/ 925
    Tax Annual Amount
    3342

    Building Details

    Floors in Building
    3

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Danielle J Zahurak
    Danielle J Zahurak

    Listing agent Danielle J Zahurak

    Listing office CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC. 212 Bloomfield St, PA

    Listing date May 22, 2026

    MLS# 96041660

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use building offering income potential and flexible live‑work options
    • Updated with a newer roof, newer windows, and new LED lighting
    • Highly efficient mechanical systems including a new heat pump with supplemental gas forced‑air heat
    • Two independent commercial spaces on the main floor, each with a private bathroom and new LED lighting
    • Spacious 1,500 sq/ft+ two‑story residential unit with three bedrooms, a large full bathroom, in‑unit laundry, and a welcoming foyer with closets
    • Open‑concept kitchen and dining area overlooking a sunken living room in the residential unit

    Overview

    This mixed-use building in Ebensburg offers an investment opportunity or a live-work setup in a high-traffic location. The main floor contains two independent commercial spaces, each with a private bathroom and new LED lighting. Above, a 1,500 sq ft+ two-story residential unit includes three bedrooms, a large full bathroom, a foyer with closets, and in-unit laundry. The home's layout features an open-concept kitchen and dining area overlooking the sunken living room. Updates include a newer roof, newer windows, and new exterior and interior LED lighting. The mechanical systems feature a new heat pump with supplemental gas forced-air heat.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $263.3K
    NOI $23,693 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $338.5K
    NOI $23,693 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $473.9K
    NOI $23,693 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $40.5k $27.00
    − Vacancy −$8.9k −$5.94
    EGI $31.6k $21.06
    − OpEx −$7.9k −$5.27
    NOI $23.7k $15.80
    1,500 SF · lease $27.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $338.5K
    $296.2K – $394.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,693 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.32%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $169.7K
    $148.5K – $198.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,880 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.17%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $452.6K
    $396.0K – $528.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,680 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.45%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Guitars n' Stuff (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -78.7312054
    Latitude
    40.4849935

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Mixed-use building with commercial spaces and residential unit.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 620 W High Street Ebensburg, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $375,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Mixed‑use building offering income potential and flexible live‑work options; Updated with a **newer roof, newer windows, and new LED lighting**; **Highly efficient mechanical systems** including a new heat pump with supplemental gas forced‑air heat