For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Building in Yadkinville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    619 South State Street, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,550,000

    Freestanding 8,320 SF retail building on 1.26 acres.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    8,320 SF
    Lot size:
    1.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $186/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:56 pm

    Property Features for 619 South State Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,320 SF
    Lot size
    1.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2013

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jake Plotkin
    Jake Plotkin

    Listing agent Jake Plotkin

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Freestanding retail building in Yadkinville.
    • Located off US 501, north of Hwy 421.
    • 8,320 SF building size.
    • 1.26 acre lot size.
    • Zoned HB (Highway Business District).
    • Built in 2013.

    Overview

    This freestanding retail building, constructed in 2013, is available for sale or lease in Yadkinville. The property is located off US 501, north of Hwy 421. It features 8,320 square feet of space on a 1.26-acre lot. The property has a concrete parking lot. It is zoned HB (Highway Business District). The property will be available 4/1/26.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store