For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Restaurant Near Retail Hub Title is generated by Realmo AI

    619 Oakland Road, Spindale, NC 28160

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,000,000

    6,380 SF restaurant with highway visibility and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,380 SF
    Price / SF:
    $313/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 8:07 pm

    Property Features for 619 Oakland Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,380 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SCOTT RAINES
    SCOTT RAINES

    Listing agent SCOTT RAINES License ##226165

    Listing office DEWEY PROPERTY ADVISORS

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey restaurant (±6,380 SF, seats 200)
    • Large commercial kitchen with ample prep space
    • Highway visibility along College Ave (Alt 74)
    • Ample on‑site parking (85 spaces)
    • Located near Forest City’s primary retail corridor
    • Full bar area

    Overview

    This ±6,380 SF turnkey restaurant, seating 200, is positioned near Forest City's primary retail hub, benefiting from strong regional traffic. The location is supported by expanding residential development and major employers including Isothermal Community College, Trelleborg, and Cardinal Tissue. The restaurant features a large commercial kitchen with ample prep space, a full bar area, and multiple dining areas including a solarium. It offers highway visibility along College Ave (Alt 74) and ample on-site parking with 85 spaces. The site sits at the front edge of a growing market and is located near the Legacy Soccer Complex.