For Sale
    Back to Search
    Belton, SC Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6130 Belton Hwy, Belton, SC 29627

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $325,000

    COMMERCIAL - Belton, SC

    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.71 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 6130 Belton Hwy

Size
    2,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.71 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Angel B Cockrell
    Angel B Cockrell

    Listing agent Angel B Cockrell License #61835

    Listing office Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kellar Lawrence 103 Venture Ct, Greenwood, SC

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    MLS# 139404

HighLights

    • 1.29 acre property in Anderson, South Carolina.
    • Suitable for sale or lease.
    • Previously used as a restaurant.
    • Two parcels included.
    • Lease option available at $2000 monthly.

    Overview

    Located in Anderson County, South Carolina, this commercial property consists of two parcels totaling 1.29 acres. Previously used as a restaurant, the property includes a 2,000-square-foot building. The lot size is 0.71 acres. The property is located in Belton, SC.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $289.2K
    NOI $26,028 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $371.8K
    NOI $26,028 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $520.6K
    NOI $26,028 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$1.3k −$0.65
    EGI $34.7k $17.35
    − OpEx −$8.7k −$4.34
    NOI $26.0k $13.01
    2,000 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 3.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $371.8K
    $325.4K – $433.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,028 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.01%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $21.65M
    $18.95M – $25.26M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,515,805 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 466.40%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Conventional restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Auto Parts Store Department Store Storage Facility

Longitude
    -82.5240314
    Latitude
    34.4984437

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Commercial property in Belton, South Carolina, suitable for restaurant use.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 6130 Belton Hwy Belton, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $325,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 1.29 acre property in Anderson, South Carolina.; Suitable for sale or lease.; Previously used as a restaurant.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.