Interior featuresAttic, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Permanent Attic Stairs
Exterior featuresDeck
FencingChain Link, Fenced
Fireplace1
AppliancesSome Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
SubdivisionRivers End
Lot featuresBack Yard, Private
ViewRiver
DirectionsHeading east on Montgomery Crossroads, turn right onto Hurst Avenue. Turn left on Rivers End at the end of the street and the home is on the right. If you continue down past the home you will see other homes along the water of Hayner's Creek.
Standard statusActive
APN2052801030Y
Size4,472 SF
Lot size3.46 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
Tax DescriptionPT OF LOTS 12, 13, 14, 12A, 13A, 14A RIVERS END
Legal DescriptionPT OF LOTS 12, 13, 14, 12A, 13A, 14A RIVERS END
Utilities
UtilitiesCable Available
Sewer typeSeptic Tank
Heating systemNatural Gas, Central
Cooling systemElectric, Central Air
Water sourcePublic
Water front featuresRiver Front, Creek
Water front1
Building Details
Year built1998
Floors in Building2
Number of units1
Building materialsVinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Architectural styleOther
Additional StructuresWorkshop
Listing Agency:Realty One Group Inclusion(912) 298-7200
Listed By:Susan C. Dailey · License #354625(912) 441-6397
Added: Aug 31Changed: Sep 3Last Checked: Sep 5 at 12:06PM
NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$43,973
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.20%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality.
Typical U.S. stable-market ranges:
Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+)
Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand)
Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically)
Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher)
Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk)
Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5%
Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5%
Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term
Rules of thumb:
Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%).
Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C.
Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI.
Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$879,460$879.5K
Cap Rate 7%
$628,186$628.2K
Cap Rate 9%
$488,589$488.6K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,472 SFVacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent.
EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs.
OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements.
NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$85.3K $19.08/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.4K −$1.20/SF
EGI
$80.0K $17.88/SF
− OpEx
−$36.0K −$8.05/SF
NOI
$44.0K $9.83/SF
Area
Savannah, GA
Vacancy
6.30%
Lease Rate
$19.08 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality.
Typical U.S. stable-market ranges:
Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+)
Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand)
Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically)
Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher)
Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk)
Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5%
Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5%
Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term
Rules of thumb:
Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%).
Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C.
Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI.
Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$879,460
Cap Rate 7%
$628,186
Cap Rate 9%
$488,589
Alternative Uses
Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$628.2K
$549.7K – $732.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $43,973 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.20%
Second Best
—
—
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Warehouse
$4.18M
$3.66M – $4.88M (±1% cap)
NOI $292,556 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 21.28%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.
Property Analytics
Property Profile
Current Use
Single family properties
Suggested Use
Top PickRestaurantDental OfficeBuilding SupplyBig Box & Wholesale StoreReal Estate AgencyAuto Parts Store
Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
Location Intelligence
Trade Area within ½ mile
305
Businesses Nearby
Explore this area
Business Placement
Demographics for 31406, GA
34,579
Population
15,424
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
39
Median Age
37%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
26.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,320
Density / Sq Mi
$66,084
Median Household Income
$41,512
Median Earnings
$1,340
Median Rent
$260,800
Median Home Value
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.
Sign in to save this property and pick up where you left off on any device.
See what stands out in this county
We scored every listing in this county against comparable properties nationwide, then flagged the few that stand out. Sign in to see them and the numbers behind each pick.
What we score
Cap Rateavailable after sign in
NOIavailable after sign in
On Marketavailable after sign in
Priceavailable after sign in
Local Demandavailable after sign in
Competing Supplyavailable after sign in
Building Ageavailable after sign in
Opportunity Zoneavailable after sign in
and many more
Save this Search
Sign in to store your filters and reopen this exact search in one click.
Your saved search will be available in your account, and you'll receive email notifications when new matching listings are added.
Your alert feedTurn on new-listing alerts
Sign in to get an email the moment a new match hits the market — no checking back.
Your alert feed
New: 350 Mission StJust listed · $36/SF · 2 min ago