612 -614 Cepi Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63005
Two office buildings totaling 7,308 SF in Chesterfield Valley.
- Added:
- Nov 26, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 172
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:31 pm
Property Features for 612 -614 Cepi Dr
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 7,308 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Listing agent Anthony Hasek (314) 400-4002
Listing office (314) 400-4002
Listing date Nov 26, 2025
Source Lee-associates
HighLights
- Two individual buildings totaling ±7,308 SF
- Prime location in the heart of Chesterfield Valley with convenient access to I‑64 and local amenities.
- Recent renovations to 614 Cepi in 2023, including HVAC, LED lighting, and interior office finishes.
- Ample parking with 26 spaces (3.6/1,000 SF).
- Significant lot size of 0.75 acres.
- Building 614 was built in 2005.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $163.1k | $22.32 |
| − Vacancy | −$44.2k | −$6.05 |
| EGI | $118.9k | $16.27 |
| − OpEx | −$29.7k | −$4.07 |
| NOI | $89.2k | $12.20 |
- Longitude
- -90.6306
- Latitude
- 38.667