For Sale
    Back to Search
    Godfrey Road Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6118 Godfrey Road, Godfrey, IL 62035

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Commercial property on Godfrey Road with high visibility and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,106 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $94/SF
    Added:
    Oct 5, 2024
    Days on Market:
    595
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 12:57 am

    Property Features for 6118 Godfrey Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,106 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ginny Becker
    Ginny Becker

    Listing agent Ginny Becker License #475128555

    Listing office Landmark Realty

    Listing date Oct 5, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High visibility location on Godfrey Road.
    • Finished and insulated garage with heating, cooling, and speakers.
    • Over 2,100 sq ft of space.
    • New flooring and electrical system.
    • Two new furnaces.
    • Full basement for storage.

    Overview

    This one-story commercial property, situated on Godfrey Road, offers high visibility in a busy location. The building encompasses over 2,100 square feet and includes two garages; one garage is finished, insulated, and equipped with heating, cooling, and ceiling speakers. The main area features an entry with a built-in office or showroom space. Recent upgrades include new flooring, new electrical systems, two new furnaces, and fresh paint. The property provides ample concrete parking and signage opportunities. It also features a full basement for storage. The property is suitable for office or retail use.