For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pasco Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    611 W Columbia St + 120 S 5th Ave, Pasco, WA 99301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,700,000

    8,100 SF building with ESD 10-Year Lease.

    Type:Special Purpose
    Property size:
    8,100 SF
    Price / SF:
    $333/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:58 pm

    Property Features for 611 W Columbia St + 120 S 5th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,100 SF
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Todd Sternfeld
    Todd Sternfeld

    Listing agent Todd Sternfeld License #105618

    Listing office NAI Tri-Cities Commercial

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • ESD 10‑Year Lease with Absolute Triple Net terms provides a secure and stable investment.
    • $700K Renovation enhances the property's value and appeal.
    • Commercial General zoning offers flexibility for future use.
    • 3% Annual Increases in lease payments ensure growing returns.
    • Two 5‑Year Lease Renewal Options provide potential for extended income.
    • New 10‑year roof and HVAC units minimize maintenance costs.

    Overview

    Located in Pasco, WA, at 611 W Columbia St + 120 S 5th Ave, this 8,100 SF building presents a commercial investment opportunity. Constructed in 1960, the property is zoned Commercial General and is suitable for a Special Purpose or School investor. The property features an ESD 10-Year Lease with Absolute Triple Net terms, including a $700K renovation and 3% annual increases. There are two 5-year lease renewal options, with 7 years remaining on the original term. Renovations include a new 10-year roof, new HVAC units, new floor covering, fire-rated doors, interior and exterior paint, new windows, secured entry, private parking lot, new LED lighting throughout, and ADA accessibility. The property is located on the corner of S 5th Ave and W Columbia St. The ADT is approximately 32,928.