For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Church in Jacksonville, NC Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6099 Gum Branch Road, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $264,800

    Charming church with stained glass, ideal for religious organizations.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,238 SF
    Lot size:
    1.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $81/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:51 am

    Property Features for 6099 Gum Branch Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,238 SF
    Lot size
    1.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1964

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sheila M Garcia Holloway
    Sheila M Garcia Holloway

    Listing agent Sheila M Garcia Holloway License #269988

    Listing office ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Spacious sanctuary suitable for worship services, events, or conversion.
    • Central location in Jacksonville, NC.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Stunning stained glass windows.
    • Versatile meeting spaces.
    • Traditional architecture.

    Overview

    This historic church in Jacksonville, NC, offers a unique opportunity for spiritual and community-minded investors. The property features traditional architecture, including stained glass windows and a spacious sanctuary. Versatile meeting spaces are suitable for worship services, events, or conversion into a variety of potential uses. The property includes ample parking and a central location. The building size is 3238 square feet.