For Sale
    • Brokers
    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6096 US Highway 380, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $775,000

    16 acres with highway frontage and multiple buildings.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,928 SF
    Lot size:
    16.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $264/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:13 am

    Property Features for 6096 US Highway 380

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,928 SF
    Lot size
    16.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Aimee Ashley

    Listing agent Aimee Ashley License #0719752

    Listing office Parker Properties Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Over 110 feet of US HWY 380 frontage with easy access.
    • 16 acres of land suitable for business growth.
    • High visibility location with over 18,000 cars a day reported by TX DOT.
    • Three buildings on site: home, office, and 40x60 shop.
    • Three wells on site.
    • Entire parcel is fenced.

    Overview

    This commercial property features over 110 feet of frontage on US Highway 380, providing convenient access. The 16-acre parcel includes three buildings, offering opportunities for business development. The location on Highway 380 in Bridgeport benefits from high visibility, with TX DOT reporting over 18,000 vehicles passing daily. The site offers abundant building locations and mature trees. On the property are three wells, a carport, and an RV cover. The entire parcel is fenced. Existing structures include a home, an office building, and a large 40x60 shop. The property size is 2928 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $544.2K
    NOI $48,977 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $699.7K
    NOI $48,977 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $979.5K
    NOI $48,977 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $89.9k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$24.6k −$8.42
    EGI $65.3k $22.30
    − OpEx −$16.3k −$5.58
    NOI $49.0k $16.73
    2,928 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 27.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $699.7K
    $612.2K – $816.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,977 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.32%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $222.5K
    $194.7K – $259.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,572 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.01%
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $2.21M
    $1.93M – $2.57M (±1% cap)
    NOI $154,379 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 19.92%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Accounting Firm Cafe & Coffee Shop Bakery (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Wine and Liquor Store

Longitude
    -97.7304
    Latitude
    33.2221

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - 16 acres with highway frontage and multiple buildings.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 6096 US Highway 380 Bridgeport, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $775,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Over 110 feet of US HWY 380 frontage with easy access.; 16 acres of land suitable for business growth.; High visibility location with over 18,000 cars a day reported by TX DOT.