For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mishawaka Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    607 W Lincolnway Highway, Mishawaka, IN 46544

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    Two-story, 2,080 SF office building in downtown Mishawaka.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,080 SF
    Price / SF:
    $119/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    166
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:34 pm

    Property Features for 607 W Lincolnway Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,080 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Piraccini
    John Piraccini

    Listing agent John Piraccini License #RB14045659

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Roth Wehrly Graber South Bend

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on heavily traveled Lincolnway W (13,000+ cars daily) in Downtown Mishawaka.
    • Versatile property suitable for business, investment, or residential conversion.
    • 2,080 SF building with inviting welcome area, 2 restrooms, and a kitchenette.
    • Proximity to Downtown Mishawaka, Kamm Island, and the Mishawaka Riverwalk.
    • Updated with new windows and a newer, high‑efficiency furnace.
    • Convenient access to major roadways (IN‑331, US 20 Bypass) and nearby cities (South Bend, Notre Dame).

    Overview

    Located on Lincolnway W in Downtown Mishawaka, this two-story building offers 2,080 square feet of space. The building includes a welcome area, two restrooms (one on each floor), and a kitchenette on the first floor. Several rooms on both floors are suitable for a professional office or conversion into bedrooms. Constructed in 1902, the property retains its early 1900s charm and has been updated with new windows and a high-efficiency furnace. Front and back porches are included, along with a rear parking area. The property is situated across the street from 100 Center, leading to Kamm Island and the Mishawaka Riverwalk, where The Mill Phase 2 is under construction. It is located a quarter mile west of downtown Mishawaka, two miles from IN-331/Capital Ave, less than three miles to the US 20 Bypass Interchange on Bremen Hwy, 3.5 miles from Downtown South Bend, just over four miles to the University of Notre Dame, 6.25 miles to the IN-Toll Road Interchange on IN-933/Dixie Way, seven miles to the IN-Toll Road Interchange on IN-331/Capital Ave, and 7.5 miles to the South Bend International Airport. The property is zoned C-6: Linear Office Commercial and was previously tax exempt due to its operation as the Women's Care Center.