Search
Retail Condominium Unit
For Sale
Contact for pricing

6014 Easton Rd, Plumsteadville, PA 18947

Commercial condominium retail space with VC zoning and an existing lease expiring in May 2026.

Property Size1,500 SF
Price / SF$210.41
Days on Market160

Property Features for 6014 Easton Rd

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,500 SF
Property subtype Retail
Zoning VC
Investment Type Owner/User
Listing Agency: Suburban City Commercial
Listed By: Glenn Gaines · License #NJ 1974676
Source: Crexi
Added: Mar 25 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 9:03AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Suburban City Commercial

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This retail offering consists of a commercial condominium unit at 6014 Easton Rd in Plumsteadville. The property is classified as retail space and carries VC zoning, providing a defined commercial-use framework for the asset.

The property is associated with Route 611 visibility and traffic exposure. An existing tenant remains in place under a lease scheduled to expire in May 2026, giving the offering a defined near-term lease horizon.

Key Highlights

  • Commercial condominium unit
  • Retail space at 6014 Easton Rd, Plumsteadville, PA 18947
  • VC zoning

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$21,767
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.90%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$435,340 $435.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$310,957 $311.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$241,856 $241.9K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,500 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$32.9K $21.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.8K −$1.23/SF
EGI
$31.1K $20.73/SF
− OpEx
−$9.3K −$6.22/SF
NOI
$21.8K $14.51/SF
Area
Bucks County, PA
Vacancy
5.60%
Lease Rate
$21.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$435,340
Cap Rate 7%
$310,957
Cap Rate 9%
$241,856

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Retail
$311.0K
$272.1K – $362.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $21,767 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.90%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$454.8K
$397.9K – $530.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $31,835 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.09%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Retail space

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Auto Parts Store Big Box & Wholesale Store Pharmacy Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

105
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 18947, PA

6,089
Population
2,703
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
46
Median Age
51%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
25.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
242
Density / Sq Mi
$136,615
Median Household Income
$66,118
Median Earnings
$2,057
Median Rent
$604,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Retail in Northeast region

6% 2019
7.1% 2020
6.5% 2021
6% 2022
5.7% 2023
5.6% 2024
6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Retail space - Commercial condominium retail space with VC zoning and an existing lease expiring in May 2026.
Where is this retail space located?
The property is located at 6014 Easton Rd Plumsteadville, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $315,611.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Commercial condominium unit; Retail space at 6014 Easton Rd, Plumsteadville, PA 18947; VC zoning
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message