For Sale
    Back to Search
    50 Acre Industrial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    600 Church St W, East Canton, OH 44730

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $30,000

    50-acre industrial property with utilities, subdivision, and rail access.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    16,400 SF
    Lot size:
    50.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.83/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:09 pm

    Property Features for 600 Church St W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,400 SF
    Lot size
    50.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bryce Custer
    Bryce Custer

    Listing agent Bryce Custer License #OH #BRK.2017004455

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 1.50 Acre Industrial Property: Sub‑dividable from 10‑50 acres, offering flexibility.
    • Rail Access: Wheeling and Lake Erie Transload available.
    • Existing Building: 16,400/SF building with concrete floor.
    • Utilities Available: Ready for development.
    • Location: Situated in the City of East Canton.
    • Established Structure: Building constructed in 1982.

    Overview

    This 50-acre industrial property is located in East Canton. Utilities are available. The property can be subdivided into parcels ranging from 10 to 50 acres. Rail access is available via Wheeling and Lake Erie Transload. An existing 16,400 square foot building with a concrete floor is present on the property.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence