5995 E Iliff Avenue 307, Denver, CO 80222
Condo featuring a courtyard view, clubhouse, and community amenities.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:34 pm
Property Features for 5995 E Iliff Avenue 307
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 732 SF
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1974
Listing agent Wade Renquist License #100039216
Listing office Home Gnome Realty (720) 213-3763
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Clubhouse featuring a pool table, foosball, fireplace, bar area, refrigerator, microwave, coffee pot, sink, and fitness center, plus a pool.
- Enjoy the covered and screened balcony accessible from the larger bedroom.
- Deeded carport and secure complex courtyard.
- Galley kitchen boasts white appliances, under cabinet lighting, wine glass rack, spice rack, and tiled flooring.
- Convenient proximity to the Highline Canal Trail for walking, biking, and running (1/4 mile).
- Modern bathroom with stylish bowl sink, granite countertop, and tiled flooring.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $21.5k | $29.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.3k | −$1.79 |
| EGI | $20.2k | $27.61 |
| − OpEx | −$9.1k | −$12.42 |
| NOI | $11.1k | $15.18 |
- Longitude
- -104.9199811
- Latitude
- 39.6757497