For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on Corner Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5902 Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98408

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $595,000

    2,850 SF commercial building on a 6,840 SF lot.

    Property size:
    2,850 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:03 am

    Property Features for 5902 Yakima Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,850 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    HAU NGUYEN

    Listing agent HAU NGUYEN

    Listing office HDN REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 2,850SF Commercial Building on a 6,840SF Corner Lot
    • Zoned TAC for Businesses and Retail
    • Located Minutes from I‑5 and Hwy 7
    • Rear Parking with Gate and Fully Fenced
    • Includes Private Office and Storage Spaces
    • Tankless Water Heater

    Overview

    This 2,850 square foot commercial building is situated on a 6,840 square foot corner lot. Zoned TAC, the property is suitable for businesses and retail operations. The building includes a private office and storage spaces. It is equipped with a tankless water heater. Rear parking is available, and the property is fully fenced with a gate. The location provides convenient access to I-5 and Highway 7.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quality Stitching Production Facility