5814 Cage Boulevard, Pharr, TX 78577
- Added:
- Apr 3, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 49
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 5814 Cage Boulevard
- Parking
- 18
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Other Location)
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- L181000000000800
- Size
- 1,200 SF
- Lot size
- 0.30 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 6309
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating), Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Electric
Building Details
- Year built
- 1989
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- Block
- Roof type
- Flat
Listing agent Roy A. Sawyer (956) 588-9811
Listing office Glass Realty 6316 N 10th Building B, McAllen, TX (956) 331-9329
Listing date Apr 3, 2026
HighLights
- Turnkey restaurant in South Pharr, ready for immediate operation.
- Established and successful business with a proven track record.
- Excellent opportunity for restaurateurs and investors.
- Includes essential appliances such as an electric water heater.
- Central air conditioning and electric heating.
- Built in 1989 with a durable block construction and flat roof.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $24.6k | $20.52 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.4k | −$1.17 |
| EGI | $23.2k | $19.35 |
| − OpEx | −$5.8k | −$4.84 |
| NOI | $17.4k | $14.51 |
- Longitude
- -98.1942262
- Latitude
- 26.1368891