For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Opportunity on Ritchie Highway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5810 Ritchie Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21225

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    High-exposure commercial site suitable for a wide spectrum of uses.

    Property size:
    28,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.67 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $53/SF
    Added:
    Dec 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    163
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 8:11 am

    Property Features for 5810 Ritchie Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    28,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.67 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sam M Tanner
    Sam M Tanner

    Listing agent Sam M Tanner License #638462

    Listing office Keller Williams Flagship

    Listing date Dec 10, 2025

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial opportunity with .996 acres and over 28,000 SF of gross building area in a C‑4 zoning district.
    • Exceptional visibility with 38,570 vehicles per day (AADT) and two curb cuts directly on Ritchie Highway.
    • Multiple access points including a dedicated turn lane at Camrose Avenue, shared access to Hammonds Lane, and frontage on Camrose Avenue and Lendura Road.
    • Suitable for a wide spectrum of uses, including renovation, repositioning, or ground‑up redevelopment.
    • Rare chance to acquire a high‑exposure, highly accessible commercial site.
    • Seller would consider owner financing with the right offer.

    Overview

    Located at 5810 Ritchie Highway, this property includes 5808-5812 Ritchie Highway and an adjoining parcel on Camrose Avenue, presenting a commercial opportunity in Anne Arundel County. The site spans two tax parcels, totaling 0.996 acres, with over 28,000 square feet of gross building area. Previously a Cycle World motorcycle dealership and a motel, the property is zoned C-4, which allows for a range of high-intensity commercial uses. The front parcels, 5808-5812 Ritchie Highway, benefit from two curb cuts directly on Ritchie Highway, a dedicated turn lane at Camrose Avenue, shared access to Hammonds Lane, and visibility with a traffic flow of 38,570 vehicles per day. The rear parcel, covering 0.323 acres, fronts Camrose Avenue and Lendura Road, providing additional access and flexibility for integrated or phased development. This location offers visibility, traffic flow, and consumer access from the surrounding community, making it suitable for renovation, repositioning of existing improvements, or ground-up redevelopment.